Committee

The committee is responsible for running the club, so that we can enjoy playing our hockey. They are all volunteers and put in a lot of work to keep things going smoothly. Please don't hesitate to get in touch with them if you have any questions, ideas, or if you would like to be involved!

President: Cherie Boult

Secretary: Stacey Fifield

Treasurer: Renee Schicker

Mens Club Captain: Greg Middleton

Womens Club Captain: Gemma Sweeney

Patron: Rod Laurence

General Members: Danielle Evans, Dylan Walker, Ross Howard, Amish Fermah, Shane Laurich, Brodi Muschamp, Kate Booker.

 

2015 Committee

President: Cherie Boult Secretary: Sasha Drayton Treasurer: Renee Schicker Mens Club Captain: Greg Middleton Womens Club Captain: Gemma Sweeney Patron: Rod Laurence General Members: Chelsea Calvert, Jacob Camillari, Sasha Drayton, Stacey Fifield, Ross Howard, Emma Jurisich, Brodi Muschamp, Renee Schicker

2014 Committee

President: James Hancox Secretary: Cherie Boult Treasurer: Rita Sahay Equipment Officer: Alahna Vandenberg Mens Club Captain: Jacob Camillari Womens Club Captain: Izzy Turner Patron: Rod Laurence General Members: Matt Libby, Stacey Fifield, Brendon Jones, Gemma Sweeney, Megan Cotterill, Aroha Hughes, Brodi Muschamp, Chelsea Calvert, Sasha Drayton, Greg Middleton, Mel Wright

2013 Committee:

President: James Hancox Secretary: Duncan Law, Brendon Jones Treasurer: Mel Wright Equipment Officer: Alahna Vandenberg Mens Club Captain: Craig Oakley Womens Club Captain: Izzy Turner Patron: Rod Laurence General Members: Matt Libby, Stacey Fifield

2012 Committee:

President: James Hancox Secretary: Nicole Bates Treasurer: Mel Wright Equipment Officer: Duncan Law Mens Club Captain: Paul Davies Womens Club Captain: Christina Strawbridge Patron: Rod Laurence General Members: Ben Franks, Brendon Jones, Will Harding, Mike Greenhough

2011 Committee:

President: James Hancox Secretary: Brendon Jones Treasurer: Loren Cresswell Equipment Officer: Duncan Law Mens Club Captain: Paul Davies Womens Club Captain: Christina Strawbridge Patron: Rod Laurence General Members: Ben Franks, Greer Tanner-Dempsey

2010 Committee:

President: James Hancox Secretary: Brendon Jones Treasurer: Loren Cresswell Equipment Officer: Duncan Law Mens Club Captain: Paul Davies Womens Club Captain: Christina Strawbridge Patron: Rod Laurence General Members: Ben Franks, Greer Tanner-Dempsey

2009 Committee:

President: Brendon Jones Secretary: Shelley Bishop Treasurer: Megan Leach Equipment Officer: Geoff Hurst Mens Club Captain: Will Harding Womens Club Captain: Catherine Bryan Patron: Rod Laurence

2008 Committee:

President: Geoff Hurst Secretary: Brendon Jones Treasurer: Megan Leach Equipment Officer: Dave Selby Mens Club Captain: Craig Hardman Womens Club Captain: Sonja Rennie

2007 Committee:

President: Chris Lawry Secretary: Brendon Jones Treasurer: Jennifer Johns Equipment Officer: Geoff Hurst Mens Club Captain: Craig Hardman Womens Club Captain: Fiona Burland